Housing and Economy Committee – 7 June 2018 - Thursday, 7th June 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Housing and Economy Committee – 7 June 2018
Thursday, 7th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Webcast Finished
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Homelessness Task Force – Actions, Recommendations and Outcomes
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  5. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Council Official
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Council Official
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  56. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  57. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  59. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  33. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  44. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  45. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  50. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  51. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  55. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  56. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  57. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  59. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  60. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  64. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  65. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  66. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  67. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  68. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  69. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  70. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  72. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  74. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  75. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  76. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  78. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  79. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  80. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  83. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  84. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - City Strategic Investment Fund: project repayment terms
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Mixed Tenure Improvement Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 22 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  17. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Housing and Economy Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Housing and Economy Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Housing and Economy Committee Business Bulletin 7 June 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Edinburgh Economy Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  9. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  38. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  41. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  42. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  45. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  46. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  47. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  48. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  49. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  50. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Local Development Plan – Elected Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  31. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  32. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  33. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  34. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  35. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  36. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Marketing Edinburgh Service Level Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Integrated Employability Service (IES) and Subsidised Childcare for Working Parents: Update on Co-production and Commissioning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Housing First – Overview
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Rapid Access Accommodation with Support for Edinburgh’s Rough Sleepers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Affordable Housing Supply Programme Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Housing Investment Programme: Delivering the Budget Strategy in 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.12 - MIPIM – Monitoring and Future Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Tourism and Communities Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - Appointments to the Homelessness Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Implementing the Programme for the Capital: Coalition Commitments
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – Land Supply
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)