Finance and Resources Committee – 23 January 2018 - Tuesday, 23rd January 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee – 23 January 2018
Tuesday, 23rd January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Finance and Resources Committee of 7 November 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Item 5.2 - Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Asset Management Strategy Transformation Programme - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Watton
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Peter Watton
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Peter Watton
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Peter Watton
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  36. Peter Watton
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Peter Watton
  41. Peter Watton
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  46. Peter Watton
  47. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  48. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  49. Peter Watton
  50. Peter Watton
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Peter Watton
  54. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Peter Watton
  56. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Peter Watton
  58. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  63. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  64. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  65. Peter Watton
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  68. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Outcome of Property Condition Surveys
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Peter Watton
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Peter Watton
  12. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  14. Peter Watton
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Peter Watton
  17. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  18. Peter Watton
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  24. Peter Watton
  25. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  26. Peter Watton
  27. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  28. Peter Watton
  29. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  32. Peter Watton
  33. Peter Watton
  34. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  35. Peter Watton
  36. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Peter Watton
  41. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  44. Peter Watton
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  47. Peter Watton
  48. Peter Watton
  49. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  50. Peter Watton
  51. Peter Watton
  52. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  53. Peter Watton
  54. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 - Edinburgh Shared Repairs Service (ESRS) and Legacy – Programme Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Peter Watton
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Peter Watton
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Peter Watton
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Revenue Monitoring 2017/18 – month eight position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Chief Executive – Revenue Budget Monitoring 2017/18 – Month Eight position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.6 - Resources Directorate – Revenue Budget Monitoring 2017/18 – Month Eight position
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  4. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Capital Monitoring 2017/18 – Month Nine Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Internal Audit Quarterly Update Report: Quarter 2 – (1 July – 30 September 2017)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  28. Deputation Public Speaker
Item 7.9 - Edinburgh Local Development Plan Action Programme 2018 – Financial Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  6. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Annual Report – Debt Write-Off
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Peter Watton
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Deputation Public Speaker
  27. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  30. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Winding Up of Boyd Anderson Charitable Trust
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.12 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Award of Energy Efficient Street Lighting Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. counsillor support
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  42. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  49. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - Castlegreen Care Home and North Merchiston Care Home – Contract Extension with Four Seasons Health Care
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.15 - Award of Contract for Homelessness Prevention: Street Outreach, Support Hub and Complex Needs Visiting Housing Support Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.16 - Award of Contract for Homelessness Prevention: Visiting Support for Young People
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.17 - Extension of Temporary Accommodation Private Sector Leasing Contract and Increase to Costs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.18 - Accelerating Housing Delivery and Brownfield Regeneration - Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.19 - New Meadowbank Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Peter Watton
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Peter Watton
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.20 - Joint Consultative Group (JCG): Amendment of Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Summary Report on Property Transactions approved under Delegated Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 8.4 - Deed of Servitude – Land to the South of Glasgow Road, Edinburgh – Gas Main Diversion
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Watton
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
Item 8.8 - Contract for Dementia Post Diagnostic Support Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.7 - Extension of Contracts for Aids for Daily Living
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Webcast Finished