Finance and Resources Committee – 12 June 2018 - Tuesday, 12th June 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee – 12 June 2018
Tuesday, 12th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Revenue Budget Framework 2018/23: Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  15. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Council Official
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  33. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  34. Council Official
  35. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  59. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  69. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  81. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  82. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  84. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  85. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  86. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  87. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Implementation of full cost-charges in care homes for older people managed by the Council
Item 7.3 - Asset Management Strategy Transformation Programme - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Finance and Resources Committee of 23 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - Revenue Budget Framework 2018/23: Progress Update
Share this agenda point
Item 7.2 - Implementation of full cost-charges in care homes for older people managed by the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.4 - Rising School Rolls – Phase 6
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Council Official
Item 7.5 - Spend to Save - Funding Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Implementing the Programme for the Capital: Coalition Commitments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item,7.7 - Lothian Buses Pension Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Council Official
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  31. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  32. Council Official
  33. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  36. Council Official
  37. Council Official
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  40. Council Official
  41. Council Official
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.9 - Embedding and Evaluating our new Performance Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.10 - Annual Workforce Controls Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Report by Accounts Commission – Local Government in Scotland Performance and Challenge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.12 - Procurement Governance and Contract in respect of Integrated Pensions Administration and Payroll Software
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - King’s Theatre – request for Additional Capital Funding by Capital Theatres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Council Official
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - City Deal New Housing Delivery Partnership Acquisition of Homes 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.15 - Provisions of Registrar Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.15 - Provisions of Registrar Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.16 - Land at the Wisp (Plot 3c) – Proposed Disposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.17 - Land at Swanston Village - Proposed Garden Ground Sales
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.18 - 4 Duncan Place – Community Asset Transfer Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.19 - Proposed Lease - Panmure St Ann’s, 6 South Gray’s Close, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.20 - Land at Dewar Place/Western Approach Road - Proposed Disposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.21 - National Care Home Contract – Outcome of Negotiations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.22 - Appointment of Legal Advisers - Waiver Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.23 - Edinburgh Shared Repairs Service (ESRS) – Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Council Official
  24. Council Official