Finance and Resources Committee – 5 September 2017 - Tuesday, 5th September 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee – 5 September 2017
Tuesday, 5th September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  4. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Finance and Resources Committee of 23 March 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan September 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  4. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  7. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Business Bulletin 5 September 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to Working Groups 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  17. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Revenue Monitoring 2016/17 - Outturn Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Capital Monitoring 2016/17 - Outturn and Receipts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  21. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  24. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Council Official
  34. Council Official
  35. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Michelle Miller
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Michelle Miller
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Michelle Miller
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  54. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Revenue Monitoring 2017/18 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
Item 7.5 - Resources Directorate - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2017/18 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Chief Executive - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2017/18 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Capital Monitoring 2017/18 – Three-Month Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Revenue and Capital Budget Framework 2018/23 – Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Alistair Gaw
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Alistair Gaw
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  23. Alistair Gaw
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  49. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  50. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  53. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Treasury Management: Annual Report 2016/17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Fraud Prevention and Detection - Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Contract Awards and Procurement Programme (Period 1 January - 30 June 2017)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.12 - Carbon Reduction Commitment (CRC) Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Finance Policies - Assurance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - Consultants Costs 2016/17
Share this agenda point
Item 7.15 - Property Conservation - Legacy Debt
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.16 - Adoption of the Scotland Excel Fostering and Continuing Care Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.17 - Adoption of the Scotland Excel Multi Lot Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Educational Materials 09-16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.18 - Extension of Contract for Consultancy Services for Roseburn to Union Canal Cycle Route
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.19 - Asset Management Strategy Transformation Programme - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Peter Watton
  3. Peter Watton
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.20 - Craigmillar Regeneration – Award of Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Peter Watton
  14. Peter Watton
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  19. Peter Watton
  20. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  21. Peter Watton
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Peter Watton
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Alistair Gaw
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Peter Watton
  30. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Peter Watton
  33. Peter Watton
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Peter Watton
  37. Peter Watton
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Peter Watton
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  48. Peter Watton
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  51. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  52. Peter Watton
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.21 - The Venchie: Proposed New Lease for Subjects at 61 Niddrie Mains Terrace, Edinburgh
Item 7.22 - National Care Home Contract – Outcome of Negotiations - report by Chief Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  12. Council Official
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Shared Repairs Service (ESRS) - Missing Share
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Peter Watton
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Common Good Annual Performance 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - Property Insurance Tender 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.5 - Transportation of Food Containers – 2017-2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Peter Watton
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.6 - Adoption of the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for Outdoor Play Equipment and Artificial Surfaces 02-15
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.7 - Proposed New Lease at 52 High Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  5. Peter Watton
  6. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)