City of Edinburgh Council - 1 February 2018 - Thursday, 1st February 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 1 February 2018
Thursday, 1st February 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  34. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  35. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation - Currie Community High School Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Request for Deputation - Juniper Green Primary School Parents Group Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Request for Deputation - Trinity Academy Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Request for Deputation - Trinity Academy Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - South West Schools Review - Motion by Councillor Webber - referral from Pentlands Neighbourhood Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  43. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  44. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  45. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  46. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 14 December 2017
Share this agenda point
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Lang - Edinburgh Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.2 - by Councillor Lang - Grit Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - 20mph Traffic Calming
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Building Failures - Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Building Failures - Deputy Leader
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Building Failures - Education, Children & Families
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Building Failures - Finance and Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Mowat - Items that are not Vehicles on the Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Douglas - 20mph Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Douglas - Community Parking Zones - Murrayfield Stadium
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Douglas - Congestion Surveys - Leith Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Graffiti Vandalism
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Mitchell - Edinburgh's Christmas Events
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Mitchell - Sporting Groups - Meadowbank Stadium
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Johnston - Consultation Hub
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Young - Traffic Calming in South Queensferry
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Young - Traffic Counters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Young - Homelessness and Families
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Hutchison - Local Government Financial Settlement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Hutchison - Locality Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor McLellan - Craigentinny Primary School
Share this agenda point
Item 5.22 - By Councillor McLellan - Flashing 20mph Warning Signs
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor McLellan - Sports Amenities in North East Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor McLellan - Urban Eden Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor McLellan - Wolseley Steps on London Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.26 - By Councillor McLellan - Council Tax Arrears
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
Item 5.27 - By Councillor Miller - Short Term Holiday Lets Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
Item 5.29 - By Councillor Staniforth - Music is Audible Working Group
Item 5.29 - By Councillor Staniforth - Music is Audible Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.30 - By Councillor Gloyer - Communal Glass Recyling Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.31 - By Councillor Gloyer - Behaviour by Cyclists
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.32 - By Councillor Rae - Graffiti-Tagging
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.33 - By Councillor Booth - Parking Enforcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
Item 5.34 - By Councillor Burgess - Vehicle Mileage Allowance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.35 - By Councillor Burgess - Pool Vehicles
Share this agenda point
Item 5.36 - By Councillor Burgess - Council Parking Spaces
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.36 - By Councillor Burgess - Council Parking Spaces
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  19. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  28. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  33. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  34. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  37. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  39. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  43. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  55. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  62. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  69. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  71. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  73. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  75. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  76. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  79. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  80. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  84. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  85. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  86. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  90. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  91. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  92. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
Item 8.3 - Edinburgh St James Growth Accelerator Model (GAM) - Update on Progress and Approval of New Financial Limit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  13. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - City Deal – New Housing Delivery Partnership Implementation - referral from the Housing and Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.5 - Award of Energy Efficient Street Lighting Programme - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Mowat - Edinburgh's Christmas and Hogmanay 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Doggart - Integration Joint Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Cook - Roads Surface Treatment
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)