Transport and Environment Committee Additional Meeting - 25 January 2018
Thursday, 25th January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation by Picardy Place Residents’ Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  29. Deputation Public Speaker
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  33. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  34. Deputation Public Speaker
  35. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 4.1 - Redevelopment of Picardy Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  30. Deputation Public Speaker
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  34. Deputation Public Speaker
  35. Deputation Public Speaker
  36. Deputation Public Speaker
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  44. Deputation Public Speaker
  45. Deputation Public Speaker
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  48. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  49. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  50. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  51. Deputation Public Speaker
  52. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  55. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Michael Thain
  58. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  59. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  60. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  63. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  66. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  73. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  74. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  79. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
Item 4.1 - Redevelopment of Picardy Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Deputation Public Speaker
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  36. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Webcast has finished
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  48. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  49. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  50. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  51. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  52. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
Slide selection

 

Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council