North West Locality Committee - 9 February 2018 - Friday, 9th February 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

North West Locality Committee - 9 February 2018
Friday, 9th February 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly.
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Appointment of Convener.
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.2 - Appointment of Vice-Convener
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
item 3.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 4.1 - Welcome and Introduction by Convener.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 4.2 - Introduction to Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Alistair Gaw
  6. Council Official
  7. Gavin King (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Jim Melvin (Scottish Fire & Rescue Service)
  11. Police Scotland
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
item 5.1 - Remit and Terms of Reference
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Alistair Gaw
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Gavin King (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  20. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Gavin King (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  26. Gavin King (Clerk)
  27. Gavin King (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Gavin King (Clerk)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  38. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - North West Locality Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  27. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  28. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  31. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  32. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  33. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Gavin King (Clerk)
  36. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  38. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  40. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  42. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  43. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  44. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  45. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  46. Michele Mulvaney
  47. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  48. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  49. Michele Mulvaney
  50. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Alistair Gaw
  52. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Council Official
  54. Alistair Gaw
  55. Council Official
  56. Council Official
  57. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  63. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  64. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  66. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  67. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  68. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  71. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  73. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  74. Council Official
  75. Council Official
  76. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  79. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  82. Gavin King (Clerk)
  83. Council Official
  84. Council Official
  85. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  86. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  87. Council Official
  88. Council Official
  89. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  90. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  91. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  92. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  93. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  94. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  95. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  96. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  97. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  98. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Partnership – Review and Consultation of Governance and Partnership Working Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Michele Mulvaney
  2. Michele Mulvaney
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Gavin King (Clerk)
  5. Gavin King (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - North West Locality Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 10.1 - Dates and times of future meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Gavin King (Clerk)
  3. Gavin King (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 11.1 - Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Alistair Gaw
Executive Director Of Communities and Families
Edinburgh City Council
No profile image available for  Michele Mulvaney
Community Engagement Manager
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council