South West Locality Committee - 19 February 2018 - Monday, 19th February 2018 at 3:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South West Locality Committee - 19 February 2018
Monday, 19th February 2018 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Appointment of Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 1.2 - Appointment of Vice-Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Welcome and Introduction by Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - Introduction to Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mike Avery
  3. Patric Jackson
  4. Michelle Miller
  5. Gavin King (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Membership, Remit and Terms of Reference
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mike Avery
  8. Gavin King (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Gavin King (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - South West Locality Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mike Avery
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Partnership – Review and Consultation of Governance and Partnership Working Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - South West Locality Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Clerk)
  2. Gavin King (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 10.1 - Dates and times of future meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Michelle  Miller
Chief Social Work Officer, Health and Social Care
Photograph of Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council