Additional Finance and Resources Committee - 8 February 2018
Thursday, 8th February 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation Request from The Edinburgh World Heritage Trust in respect of item B1.1 – Tron Kirk, Edinburgh.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  10. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.2 - Deputation Request from Tron Tourist Services Ltd in respect of Item B1.1 - Tron Kirk, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Revenue Budget Framework 2018/23: Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - 2018-19 Budget Proposals: overview of citizen engagement process and feedback
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  32. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Council’s Budget 2018/23 - Risks and Reserves
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - Capital Investment Programme 2018/19 to 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  14. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  15. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  28. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - Accounts Commission – Local Government in Scotland – Financial Overview 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - Council Revenue Budget Framework (2018-2023) - Impact Assessments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - Housing Revenue Account Budget Strategy 2018 – 2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - 2018-19 Budget Proposals: overview of citizen engagement process and feedback
Item 5.8 - Edinburgh Leisure – Pension Guarantee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Webcast Finished
Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council