South West Locality Committee - 24 April 2018 - Tuesday, 24th April 2018 at 3:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South West Locality Committee - 24 April 2018
Tuesday, 24th April 2018 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 19 February 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - South West Locality Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  5. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Presentations
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - South West Locality Improvement Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mike Avery
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mike Avery
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mike Avery
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Mike Avery
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Mike Avery
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Mike Avery
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Mike Avery
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Mike Avery
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  50. Mike Avery
  51. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  57. Mike Avery
  58. Mike Avery
  59. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  66. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  74. Mike Avery
  75. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  83. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  87. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  92. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  93. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  95. Mike Avery
  96. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  100. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  101. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - South West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Mike Avery
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Neighbourhood Environment Programme/Community Grants Fund Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Michele Mulvaney
  2. Michele Mulvaney
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Michele Mulvaney
  10. Michele Mulvaney
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Mike Avery
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Mike Avery
  15. Mike Avery
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Michele Mulvaney
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Michele Mulvaney
  21. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Michele Mulvaney
  25. Michele Mulvaney
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  29. Michele Mulvaney
  30. Michele Mulvaney
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  34. Michele Mulvaney
  35. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  37. Michele Mulvaney
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Traffic Regulation Order proposal – TRO/15/44
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Gavin King (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  34. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  35. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  40. Gavin King (Clerk)
  41. Gavin King (Clerk)
  42. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  45. Gavin King (Clerk)
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  48. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  58. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  60. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  61. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  62. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Locality Committee Meetings and Webcasting
Share this agenda point
Item 8.2 - Community Engagement with Locality Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  4. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  5. Gavin King (Clerk)
  6. Gavin King (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Gavin King (Clerk)
  9. Gavin King (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  28. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Locality Performance Reporting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mike Avery
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mike Avery
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  24. Laurence Rockey
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  37. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  62. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  64. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  75. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Edinburgh Partnership – Review and Consultation of Governance and Partnership Working Arrangements – Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Michele Mulvaney
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Michele Mulvaney
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Locality Performance Reporting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Mike Avery
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
Item 9.1 - Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Michele Mulvaney
Community Engagement Manager
No profile image available for  Laurence  Rockey
Head of Strategy and Insight
Photograph of Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council