North East Locality Committee - 26 April 2018 - Thursday, 26th April 2018 at 5:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

North East Locality Committee - 26 April 2018
Thursday, 26th April 2018 at 5:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
  4. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 19.02.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme - April 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leith Walk Pharmacy Initiative – Presentation by Nathan Richardson-Read and Aileen Boags, Community Pharmacy Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Evelyn Kilmurry
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 6.2 - The Thistle Foundation – Verbal update by Kirsty Dewar
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  21. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  25. Evelyn Kilmurry
  26. Evelyn Kilmurry
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 6.3 - North East Locality Improvement Plan – Health & Well-Being – Verbal Update by Angela Lindsay, Health & Social Care Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  10. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  21. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - North East Locality Improvement Plan – Progress Update and Action Plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Evelyn Kilmurry
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Evelyn Kilmurry
  6. Evelyn Kilmurry
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  15. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  20. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  28. Evelyn Kilmurry
  29. Evelyn Kilmurry
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Evelyn Kilmurry
  38. Evelyn Kilmurry
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  44. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Edinburgh Partnership – Review and Consultation of Governance and Partnership Working Arrangements – Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Michele Mulvaney
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Community Engagement with Locality Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Gavin King (Clerk)
  3. Gavin King (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Gavin King (Clerk)
  8. Gavin King (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Gavin King (Clerk)
  14. Gavin King (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Convener and Vice-Convener Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Gavin King (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Locality Committee Meetings and Webcasting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Gavin King (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  9. Gavin King (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Evelyn Kilmurry
  22. Evelyn Kilmurry
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  25. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Gavin King (Clerk)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Gavin King (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  39. Gavin King (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  41. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Neighbourhood Environment Programme Community Grants Fund Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Michele Mulvaney
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Michele Mulvaney
  12. Michele Mulvaney
  13. Michele Mulvaney
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Michele Mulvaney
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Michele Mulvaney
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Michele Mulvaney
  22. Michele Mulvaney
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Locality Performance Reporting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Gavin King (Clerk)
  7. Gavin King (Clerk)
  8. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  12. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Brunstane Road South - Traffic Regulation Order Proposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - North East Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Fire and Rescue Service Transformation – presentation by the Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 8.1 - Dates, times and venues of future meetings
Share this agenda point
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Michele Mulvaney
Community Engagement Manager
Photograph of Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
City of Edinburgh Council