North West Locality Committee - 19 June 2018
Tuesday, 19th June 2018 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation Request from Crammond and Barnton Community Council – Item 7.8 - Barnton Junction and Queensferry Road Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Council Official
Item 7.8 - Barnton Junction and Queensferry Road Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Council Official
  41. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of the North West Locality Committee of 25 April 2018 (circulated) – submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - North West Locality Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
item 5.2 - North West Locality Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - North West Locality Committee Business Bulletin 19 June 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Petition for Consideration: Blackhall Traffic
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Community Grants Fund and Neighbourhood Environment Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  20. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  22. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  29. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  32. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Community Centres and Schools in North West – Outcomes of Organisational Reviews
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  10. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  13. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  17. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - North West Locality Improvement Plan – Action Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Locality Committee Performance Report - North West Locality – January to March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  21. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Locality Committee Performance Report – North West Locality
Share this agenda point
  1. Police Scotland
  2. Police Scotland
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Police Scotland
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Police Scotland
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  13. Police Scotland
  14. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  16. Police Scotland
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Police Scotland
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  24. Police Scotland
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Granton Waterfront Regeneration
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  14. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  15. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Kirkliston and Queensferry Traffic Study Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Locality Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Council Official
  17. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council