Additional Transport and Environment Committee - 20 June 2018 - Wednesday, 20th June 2018 at 3:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Additional Transport and Environment Committee - 20 June 2018
Wednesday, 20th June 2018 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  25. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  26. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of Transport and Environment Committee 17 May 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Transport and Environment Key Decisions Forward Plan - 20.06.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Transport and Environment Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Transport and Environment Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - City Centre West to East Cycle Link and Street Improvements Project – Section 1 (Roseburn Place/Murrayfield Avenue to Rosebery Crescent/Morrison Street) – Objections to Traffic Regulation Order and Redetermination Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Reconstruction of Picardy Place – Utilising Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Act 2006
Item 7.1 - City Centre West to East Cycle Link and Street Improvements Project – Section 1 (Roseburn Place/Murrayfield Avenue to Rosebery Crescent/Morrison Street) – Objections to Traffic Regulation Order and Redetermination Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  9. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  12. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  15. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  16. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  17. Michael Thain
  18. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  20. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  23. Michael Thain
  24. Michael Thain
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  29. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  30. Michael Thain
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Michael Thain
  33. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  35. Michael Thain
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  56. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Reconstruction of Picardy Place – Utilising Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Act 2006
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Roads Capital Investment Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  5. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  6. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  7. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  14. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  15. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  16. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  17. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  21. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Seafield Waste Water Treatment Works – Council Odour Monitoring and Assessment Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Flooding in Inverleith Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Saughton Park and Gardens Restoration
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  11. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Accounts Commission - Local Government in Scotland - Challenges and Performance 2018 – referral from the Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council