City of Edinburgh Council - 20 September 2018 - Thursday, 20th September 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 20 September 2018
Thursday, 20th September 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Burgess - Allotments
Share this agenda point
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 23 August 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Booth - Council's Vehicle Fleet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Burgess - Allotments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Burgess - Playing Out
Share this agenda point
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Burgess - Spending on Parks
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Osler - Residential Properties in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Rae - Registered Landlord Fees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Rae - Student Bed-spaces - Non-domestic Rates
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Lang - Davidson's Mains Roundabout
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Lang - Fair Trade Signs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Bruce - Cycle Racks
Share this agenda point
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Mowat -249 High Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Rust - Commercial and Procurement Director Post
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Douglas - Expansion of 20mph Zones
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Young - Muirhouse Millenium Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Young - Safe Routes to School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Young - Pedal Scotland 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.18 - By Councillor McLellan - School Lets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor McLellan - Transient Visitor Levy
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor McLellan - Trading Standards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Doggart - Actions Undertaken by EIJB to Address Internal Audit Findings
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Smith - Planned Summer Maintenance of School Estate
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Webber - Public Funding of Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Corbett - Implementation of New Arrangements for Facilities Management at Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor McLellan - Seafield Recycling Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  48. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  58. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Burgess Roll
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - Elected Member Champions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Burgess Roll
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Edinburgh Boundaries Extension and Tramways Act 1920
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Day – Trinity Academy
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – Trinity Academy – 125 Anniversary
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Lang - Queensferry Churches Care in the Community 25th Anniversary
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Rose – Graffiti Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  10. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  11. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – School Recruitment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Smith – Liberton High School
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Lang – Improving Bus Services in Rural West Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  49. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  50. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  59. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  60. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  61. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  62. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  63. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  64. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Main – Muriel Spark Centenary
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor McLellan – Bonfire Night
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.10 - Motion by Councillor Cameron – Professor Dame Jocelyn Bell Burnell DBE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  2. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Webcast Finished