City of Edinburgh Council - 7 February 2019 - Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 7 February 2019
Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Special Meeting Item 1.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Special Meeting Item 2.1 - Review of Scheme for Community Councils
Share this agenda point
Special Meeting Item 1.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
Item 3.3 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - Edinburgh Transient Visitor Levy Consultation 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  42. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  43. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  44. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  45. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Mary Campbell – Menstrual Conditions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth - Ensuring Venues Follow the Fair Fringe Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth - Ensuring Venues Follow the Fair Fringe Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Burgess – Climate Emergency 2030
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 13 December 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Corbett - Fair Funding Settlement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Corbett - Council Tax Rise
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Osler - Traffic Signal Installations
Share this agenda point
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Osler - Waste Collection - Inverleith Ward
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Osler - Community Recycling Units - Uplifts
Share this agenda point
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Johnston - Parking Enforcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Laidlaw - A1 Arterial Route
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Mowat - Enforcement Cases
Share this agenda point
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Booth - Provision of Cycle Racks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Lang - Scottish Government Budget
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Lang - Views of the Vice-Convener of the Housing and Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Lang - Parking in Newbridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Brown - Small Business Saturday
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Jim Campbell -Edinburgh Integrated Joint Board Budget
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Webber - Budget Process
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Young - Safer Routes to School - Follow-up
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Young - Street Lighting Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Rose - Tram Costs
Share this agenda point
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Bruce - Oversight of Waste Collections
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Bruce - School Placements
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  24. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  30. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  33. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  36. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  39. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  42. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  46. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  49. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  52. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  55. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  58. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  59. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  61. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Resignation of Councillor-Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Appointments to Outside Organisation and Joint Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Education, Children and Families Committee - Appointment of Religious Representative
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 8.1 - Council Diary 2019-20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  26. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  29. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  31. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  37. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Review of Locality Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Planning Statutory Scheme of Delegation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)