City of Edinburgh Council (Budget) - 21 February 2019 - Thursday, 21st February 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council (Budget) - 21 February 2019
Thursday, 21st February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  29. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  32. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  33. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  36. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  44. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  45. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  46. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - North Edinburgh Save Our Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Deputation - Edinburgh Tenants Federation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Deputation - Children and Young Peoples Network (EVOC)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Deputation
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  19. Deputation
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Deputation
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Deputation
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Deputation
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Deputation
Item 3.4 - Deputation - Edinburgh Trade Union Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation
  3. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  4. Deputation
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Deputation
  7. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.5 - Deputation - UNITE Edinburgh Not for Profit Branch
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Deputation
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.6 - Deputation - UNISON
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  6. Deputation
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Deputation
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Deputation
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Deputation
Item 3.7 - Deputation - Unite the Union (City of Edinburgh branch)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Deputation
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Deputation
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Deputation
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.8 - Deputation - Local Negotiating Committee for Teachers (EIS)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Deputation
  15. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  16. Deputation
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Deputation
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.8 - Deputation - Local Negotiating Committee for Teachers (EIS)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Council Revenue Budget Framework (2019-2020) - Integrated Impact Assessments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  57. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  69. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  71. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  76. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  78. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  84. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  85. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  87. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  89. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  90. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  94. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  96. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  98. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  100. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  102. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  106. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  110. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  111. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  112. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  113. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  114. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  115. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  116. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  117. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  118. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  119. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Allan McCartney (Clerk)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council