City of Edinburgh Council - 2 May 2019 - Thursday, 2nd May 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 2 May 2019
Thursday, 2nd May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - Cherrytrees/Newmills Residents Group
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.4 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 14 March 2019
Share this agenda point
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Booth - Active Travel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Brown - Climate Change Event
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Webber - Taxi Usage
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Mowat - Parking Revenue
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Rose - Non Disclosure Agreements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Webber - Primary School P1 Intake - August 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Campbell - Delivering the 2019-20 Budget
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Transport (Scotland) Bill
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Rust - Community Police Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Lang - Craigroyston Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Lang - Edinburgh Business Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Lang - Housing Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Staniforth - Garden Waste Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - 1.5% Efficiency Savings Target
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Main - European Elections - Staffing
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Booth - Bustracker System
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Rob Munn
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Rob Munn
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Rob Munn
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  58. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  62. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  64. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  77. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Review of Appointments to Committees, Boards and Joint Boards for 2019-2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - Appointment to Outside Organisations - Edinburgh Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Amendment of Transport for Edinburgh Shareholder Agreement and Appointment to Board of Transport for Edinburgh and Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - By-election - No 12 Leith Walk Ward
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Senior Councillor Allowances-Appointment of Vice-Conveners
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - 2050 Edinburgh City Vision
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Removal of Council Member as a Governor of the Charles Smith Trust Scheme 1991
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Ite‪m 8.5 - Outcomes of the Statutory Consultation Proposing to Realignthe Catchment Areas of Currie PS, Nether Currie PS, Dean Park PS, Currie HS and Balerno HS - Further Information
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation Process on the Proposal to Relocate St Crispin’s Special School to a New Building in the Burdiehouse Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Rust - Centenary of Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Day – Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Brown – Scottish Rugby Men’s Team Retain the Calcutta Cup
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Webber – Enforcement of the Council’s Smoke Free Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Bruce - University Challenge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor McVey – Support for Council Employees Subject to Domestic Abuse
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor McVey – Edinburgh and Lothians Samaritans – 60th Anniversary
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - By Councillor Griffiths – Voice of Carers Across Lothian (VOCAL)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.9 - Motion by the Lord Provost - High Constables of Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 9.10 - Motion by Councillor McVey – International Day Against Homophobia, Transphobia and Biphobia – 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.11 - Motion by Councillor McNeese-Mechan – Celebration of Sikh Sanjog
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.12 - Motion by Councillor Child – Northern Brown Argus Butterfly
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.13 - Motion by Councillor Miller – Displaying of Goods for Sale on Footways
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.14 - Motion by Councillor Booth – Delivery of Active Travel Infrastructure
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Allan McCartney (Clerk)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
City of Edinburgh Council