City of Edinburgh Council - 30 May 2019 - Thursday, 30th May 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 30 May 2019
Thursday, 30th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Deputation
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Deputation
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  19. Deputation
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Deputation
  25. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  26. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  27. Deputation
  28. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  29. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  30. Deputation
  31. Deputation
  32. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  33. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  34. Deputation
  35. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Deputation
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Deputation
  40. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  41. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  42. Deputation
  43. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  44. Deputation
  45. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  46. Deputation
  47. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  48. Deputation
  49. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  50. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  51. Deputation
  52. Deputation
  53. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  54. Deputation
  55. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  57. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  59. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  60. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  62. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  63. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.14 - Motion by Councillor Burgess - City of Edinburgh Climate Emergency Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of Special Meeting of 2 May 2019
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2 - Minute of Meeting of 2 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Miller - City Region Deal - Project Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Bruce - Recycling Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Rose - Periodic Predictable Increases in Recycling and Landfill Waste Bins in Student Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Development Management Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - By Councilllor Jim Campbell - Private Number Plates Owned by Lothian Buses
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Lang - Public Waste Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Lang - Fixed Penalty Notices Against Utility Companies
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Brown - Show My Homework App
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Miller - Closure of Leith Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Gloyer - Commercial Activities in Parks
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Booth - Extension of Bus Lane Hours
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Booth - Waiting Times at Pedestrian Crossings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  27. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  33. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  36. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  39. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  42. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  48. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  49. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  52. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Pensions Committee Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Review of Political Management Arrangements 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Added Members and Voting Rights on the Education, Children and Families Committee – Legal Opinion
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Report of Pre-Determination Hearing – 2 Eastfield Road Edinburgh (At Land 160 Metres North Of) – referral from the Development Management Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Report of Pre-Determination Hearing – 2 Eastfield Road Edinburgh (At Land 160 Metres North Of) – referral from the Development Management Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Revenue Budget Framework 2019-2024 - Progress Update - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - 2018 Edinburgh People Survey Headline Results
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  26. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  27. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  28. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  30. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  34. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Local Government Benchmarking Framework 2017 - 18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.7 - Albion Equity Ltd - Disposition of Council’s Preference Share - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Doggart – Homeless Rugby International
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Laidlaw - Subject Choice in Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councilor Webber - Waste Collection Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth - Full Council Does Not Welcome Trump
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor McLellan - Stead's Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor McLellan - Dunard Concert Hall
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)