City of Edinburgh Council - 27 June 2019 - Thursday, 27th June 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 27 June 2019
Thursday, 27th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Special Meeting - Item 1.1 Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Special Meeting - Item 2.1 - Review of Scheme of Community Councils 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 30 May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1- By Councillor Miller - Short Term Holiday Letting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Johnston - Tram Extension - Final Design
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Weeds
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Mowat - Choked Drains
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Mowat - Low Emissions Zones - Proposed Boundaries
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Mowat - Periodic Predictable Increases in Recycling and Landfill Waste Bins in Student Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Webber - Nether Currie Early Years
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Laidlaw - West Edinburgh High School
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Rust - Additional Support Needs at CEC Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Brown - Road Mole
Share this agenda point
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Staniforth - Seafield Recycling Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Lang - Grass Collection
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Lang - Weed Clearing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  52. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to Committees, Outside Organisations etc
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Office of Lord Provost - Year Two Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Operational Governance Framework 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Annual Performance Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  34. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  35. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Coalition Commitments Progress Update - June 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  32. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  56. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  57. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  61. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  67. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  69. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  71. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  73. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  74. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  75. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  76. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - Coalition Commitments Progress Update - June 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Integration Scheme - Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Unaudited Annual Accounts 18-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.7 - Operational Governance- Review of Contract Standing Orders
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
Item 8.8 - Rolling Actions Log May 2015 to May 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.9 - Lothian Pension Fund - Unaudited Annual Report (and Financial Statements) 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell - Lothian Buses Oversight
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth - Independent Night-life Co-ordinator
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Main - Bike to Work Scheme Revamp
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Cameron - Edinburgh South Community Football Club - 50th Anniversary
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor McNeese-Mechan - St Andrew's Fair Saturday
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by the Lord Provost - Dunedin International Folk Festival
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.7 - Motion by the Lord Provost - Edinburgh Interfaith Association - 30th Anniversary
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Munro - Leith Victoria Boxing Club
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor Lang - Seafield Recycling Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.10 - Motion by Councillor Booth - Operation Close Pass - Collaboration
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)