Corporate, Policy and Strategy Committee - 14 May 2019 - Tuesday 14 May 2019, 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Corporate, Policy and Strategy Committee - 14 May 2019
Tuesday, 14th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Natalie Le Couteur
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputations
  2. Natalie Le Couteur
  3. Deputations
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Deputations
  10. Deputations
  11. Deputations
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Deputations
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Deputations
  17. Deputations
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  20. Deputations
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Deputations
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Paula McLeay
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Paula McLeay
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Paula McLeay
  30. Laurence Rockey
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Paula McLeay
  34. Laurence Rockey
  35. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  36. Laurence Rockey
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  39. Paula McLeay
  40. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  41. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  42. Laurence Rockey
  43. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  44. Laurence Rockey
  45. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  46. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  47. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  48. Laurence Rockey
  49. Paula McLeay
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  58. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  65. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  68. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  70. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  71. Natalie Le Couteur
  72. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  74. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Deputations
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Deputations
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Deputations
  23. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Le Couteur
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Natalie Le Couteur
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Natalie Le Couteur
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Le Couteur
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Deputations
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputations
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Deputations
  10. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  11. Deputations
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  14. Deputations
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Deputations
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Deputations
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Deputations
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  7. Deputations
  8. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  10. Deputations
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Deputations
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputations
  16. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Deputations
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Deputations
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputations
  4. Natalie Le Couteur
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Deputations
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Laurence Rockey
  12. Deputations
  13. Deputations
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Deputations
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Deputations
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Laurence Rockey
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Deputations
  26. Deputations
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  29. Deputations
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Deputations
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  38. Deputations
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Deputations
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Deputations
  6. Deputations
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Laurence Rockey
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Deputations
  6. Deputations
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Natalie Le Couteur
  14. Natalie Le Couteur
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Natalie Le Couteur
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Natalie Le Couteur
  20. Natalie Le Couteur
  21. Natalie Le Couteur
  22. Natalie Le Couteur
  23. Natalie Le Couteur
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputations
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Natalie Le Couteur
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Laurence Rockey
  3. Deputations
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Natalie Le Couteur
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deputations
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Natalie Le Couteur
  15. Natalie Le Couteur
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputations
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Deputations
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  12. Deputations
  13. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  14. Deputations
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  17. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  18. Natalie Le Couteur
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Le Couteur
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputations
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Deputations
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Deputations
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Natalie Le Couteur
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  32. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Le Couteur
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Laurence Rockey
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputations
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  5. Deputations
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge
  7. Deputations
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputations
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Natalie Le Couteur
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Natalie Le Couteur
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Webcast Finished