Culture and Communities Committee - 18 June 2019
Tuesday, 18th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of Culture and Communities Committee of 26 March 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Culture and Communities Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Culture and Communities Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  7. Jackie Irvine
  8. Jackie Irvine
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  16. Jackie Irvine
  17. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  18. Jackie Irvine
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  28. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Partnership Agreement with Police Scotland 2019-2020
Item 8.2 - Consultation Response to the Scottish Police Authority (SPA) Review of Policing
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Irvine
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 8.3 - Citywide Culture Plan Update 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 8.4 - Third Party Cultural Grants Funding – Review Outcomes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Update on Custom House
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - CCTV Working Group Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Irvine
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Community Payback Order Annual Report 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Irvine
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  4. Jackie Irvine
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Jackie Irvine
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Jackie Irvine
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Jackie Irvine
  14. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  15. Jackie Irvine
  16. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  18. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  19. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  20. Jackie Irvine
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  23. Jackie Irvine
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  26. Jackie Irvine
  27. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  28. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  29. Jackie Irvine
  30. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  32. Jackie Irvine
  33. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  34. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  35. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  36. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  37. Jackie Irvine
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Edinburgh Tourism Strategy Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Invitation to Attend the Fair Saturday Foundation Awards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 10.1 - Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  27. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council