Housing & Economy Committee - 1 November 2018 - Thursday 1 November 2018, 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Housing & Economy Committee - 1 November 2018
Thursday, 1st November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Michael Thain
  12. Senior Council Official
  13. Senior Council Official
  14. Michael Thain
  15. Senior Council Official
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Senior Council Official
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Michael Thain
  26. Senior Council Official
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  29. Michael Thain
  30. Senior Council Official
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  33. Michael Thain
  34. Senior Council Official
  35. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  37. Senior Council Official
  38. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  39. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  41. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Senior Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Michael Thain
  12. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Michael Thain
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Senior Council Official
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Senior Council Official
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Senior Council Official
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  12. Senior Council Official
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Senior Council Official
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Michael Thain
  21. Michael Thain
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Michael Thain
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  31. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  35. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Senior Council Official
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Michael Thain
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Michael Thain
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  12. Michael Thain
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Michael Thain
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Senior Council Official
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Senior Council Official
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Michael Thain
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Council Official
  16. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Senior Council Official
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Senior Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Senior Council Official
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Council Official
  16. Senior Council Official
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  22. Senior Council Official
  23. Council Official
  24. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  25. Senior Council Official
  26. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  27. Senior Council Official
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  30. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Council Official
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Michael Thain
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Michael Thain
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Senior Council Official
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  5. Michael Thain
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  13. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  18. Michael Thain
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Michael Thain
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Michael Thain
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  35. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Michael Thain
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  7. Senior Council Official
  8. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)