Finance and Resources Committee - 16 August 2018 - Thursday, 16th August 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee - 16 August 2018
Thursday, 16th August 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minutes 12.06.18 – Previous Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Item 4.1 - Minutes 12.06.18 – Previous Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log - 16.08.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business bulletin
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - Revenue Monitoring 2017-18 - Outturn Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - Revenue Monitoring 2018-19 - Month three position
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  28. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  49. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  50. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  52. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  56. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  57. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  58. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  59. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  63. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  64. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  69. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  70. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  72. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  73. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  76. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  82. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  83. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Capital Monitoring 2017-18 - Outturn and Receipts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Capital Monitoring 2018-19 - Month three position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Chief Executive - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2018-2019 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.6 - Resources Directorate - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2018-2019 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Revenue Budget Framework 2018-2023 - Locality Expenditure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Spend to Save Application - Lagganlia Outdoor Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Treasury Management Annual Report 2017-2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  18. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  25. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  26. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  27. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  28. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  29. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  30. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  31. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  32. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.10 - Finance Policies – Assurance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Internal Audit Update Report - ref from GRBV
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.12 - Proposed 2018-19 Citizen Engagement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  23. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Council Official
  35. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  39. Council Official
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Council Official
  49. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Council Official
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Council Official
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Council Official
  59. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.14 - Commercial and Procurement Annual Report 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.15 - Construction Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  31. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  34. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.16 - Extension to the Existing Property Repair and Maintenance Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Peter Watton
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.17 - Extension of Health and Social Care Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.18 - Appointments to Working Groups 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Proposed New Lease at 323 High Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Peter Watton
  11. Peter Watton
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.6 - Award of Workplace Travel Planning Contract 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Webcast Finished