Finance and Resources Committee - 11 October 2018
Thursday, 11th October 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  31. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  32. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  38. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  47. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Peter Watton
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  68. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  69. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  70. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  71. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  72. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  73. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  74. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  75. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  76. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  77. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  78. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  82. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Peter Watton
  84. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  85. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  91. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  92. Moira Pringle (Chief Finance Officer)
  93. Michael Thain
  94. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  95. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  96. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  97. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  98. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  99. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  102. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  103. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  106. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  107. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  110. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  111. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  112. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  113. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  114. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  115. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  116. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  117. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  118. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  121. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  122. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  124. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  125. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  126. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  128. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  129. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  130. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  131. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  132. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  133. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  134. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  135. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minutes of the Meeting of 27 September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Peter Watton
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.5 - Gender Pay Gap
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Alistair Gaw
  17. Alistair Gaw
Item 7.1 - Revenue Monitoring 2018/19
Item 7.2 - Consultants Costs 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Alistair Gaw
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Alistair Gaw
  5. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Peter Watton
  19. Peter Watton
  20. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Alistair Gaw
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  27. Peter Watton
  28. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  32. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  33. Peter Watton
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  37. Peter Watton
  38. Peter Watton
  39. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  40. Peter Watton
  41. Laurence Rockey
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  45. Laurence Rockey
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  48. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  54. Laurence Rockey
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  57. Laurence Rockey
  58. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  59. Laurence Rockey
  60. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  63. Laurence Rockey
  64. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  65. Laurence Rockey
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  68. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  69. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  70. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  71. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 7.5 - Gender Pay Gap
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
Item 7.7 - Fraud Prevention and Detection - Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.8 - Cost of Royal Activities
Item 7.9 - Resources Directorate - Internal Audit Update
Item 7.10 - Leith Meanwhile Uses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Consultants Costs 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  23. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - New Meadowbank Sports Centre Construction Contract
Item 7.4 - Wave 4 Infrastructure Investment Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Peter Watton
  44. Peter Watton
  45. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Gender Pay Gap
Item 7.6 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Fraud Prevention and Detection - Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Cost of Royal Activities
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Edinburgh Living: Management, Maintenance and Letting Services - Award of Contract Under Delegated Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  20. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - Removal of Charges for Child Burials and Cremations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Webcast Finished
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
Executive Director Of Communities and Families
Edinburgh City Council
Head of Strategy and Insight
Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head of Corporate Property
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council