Finance and Resources Committee - 1 February 2019 - Friday, 1st February 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee - 1 February 2019
Friday, 1st February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  15. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  32. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  46. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  47. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  48. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.6 - Feedback on the Change Strategy and Budget Proposals 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 7.7 - Council Change Strategy: Planning for Change and Delivering Services 2019-2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Laurence Rockey
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Laurence Rockey
  13. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  25. Mr Stuart Johnston
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Mr Stuart Johnston
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Mr Stuart Johnston
  37. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  40. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  41. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  42. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  43. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  44. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  53. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  54. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  59. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  62. Laurence Rockey
  63. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  64. Laurence Rockey
  65. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  69. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  70. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  71. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  72. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  74. Laurence Rockey
  75. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  76. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  78. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  79. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  80. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  82. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  84. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  85. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  86. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  87. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  88. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  89. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  90. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  91. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  92. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  93. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  95. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  96. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  97. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  98. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  100. Alistair Gaw
  101. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  102. Alistair Gaw
  103. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  104. Alistair Gaw
  105. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  106. Alistair Gaw
  107. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  108. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Council Change Strategy: Planning for Change and Delivering Services 2019-2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Finance and Resources Committee of 4 December 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.1 - Revenue Monitoring 2018/19 – Month Nine Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Alistair Gaw
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  23. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  27. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  28. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  33. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  34. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  43. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  44. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  45. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.2 - Resources Directorate – Revenue Budget Monitoring 2018/19 – Month Nine Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.3 - Chief Executive – Revenue Budget Monitoring 2018/19 – Month Nine Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.4 - Capital Monitoring 2018/19 – Month Nine
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Michael Thain
  11. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.5 - Asset Management Strategy Transformation Programme – Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Peter Watton
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Peter Watton
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Peter Watton
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Peter Watton
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Peter Watton
  27. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Peter Watton
  29. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  37. Peter Watton
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  42. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.8 - Council Change Strategy: Risks and Reserves 2019-2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.9 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.10 - Capital Investment Programme 2019/20 to 2023/24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.11 - Annual Report – Debt Write-Off
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.12 - Accounts Commission: Local government in Scotland – Financial Overview 2017/18 – referral from the Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.13 - Housing Revenue Account Budget Strategy 2019-2024
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.14 - Grants and Projects Funding in the Place Directorate
Share this agenda point
  1. Judith Proctor (Chief Officer)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.15 - Edinburgh Local Development Plan Action Programme 2019 – Financial Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  12. Michael Thain
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.16 - Extension of Health and Social Care Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Council Official
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  47. Council Official
  48. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  49. Mr Stuart Johnston
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.17 - Housing First
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Council Official
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Council Official
  32. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.1 - Summary Report on Property Transactions concluded under Delegated Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Peter Watton
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Peter Watton
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  24. Peter Watton
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)