Finance and Resources Committee - 7 March 2019 - Thursday, 7th March 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee - 7 March 2019
Thursday, 7th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stuart Johnston
  6. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Mr Stuart Johnston
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Mr Stuart Johnston
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Watton
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Peter Watton
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Mr Stuart Johnston
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Mr Stuart Johnston
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.9 - Managing Organisational Change Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  11. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  18. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  24. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  32. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  33. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  36. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  42. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  43. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  44. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  45. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  52. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  69. Mr Stuart Johnston
  70. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.9 - Managing Organisational Change Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.10 - Retirement Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  22. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  23. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  24. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  25. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  26. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  51. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  53. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Finance and Resources Committee of 1 February 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Item 7.2 - Revenue Budget Framework 2019-24 – Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  17. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  51. Mr Stuart Johnston
  52. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  53. Mr Stuart Johnston
  54. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.3 - Capital Strategy 2019-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.4 - Annual Treasury Management Strategy 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.5 - Edinburgh Tram York Place to Newhaven Project – Infrastructure and Systems Contract – Award of Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  65. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  69. Mr Stuart Johnston
  70. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  71. Mr Stuart Johnston
  72. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  73. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  74. Mr Stuart Johnston
  75. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  76. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  77. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  78. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  79. Mr Stuart Johnston
  80. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  81. Mr Stuart Johnston
  82. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  83. Mr Stuart Johnston
  84. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  85. Mr Stuart Johnston
  86. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  87. Mr Stuart Johnston
  88. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  89. Mr Stuart Johnston
  90. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  91. Mr Stuart Johnston
  92. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  93. Mr Stuart Johnston
  94. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  95. Mr Stuart Johnston
  96. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  97. Mr Stuart Johnston
  98. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  99. Mr Stuart Johnston
  100. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  101. Mr Stuart Johnston
  102. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  103. Mr Stuart Johnston
  104. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  105. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.6 - Edinburgh Tram York Place to Newhaven Project – Swept Path Contract – Award of Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Mr Stuart Johnston
  15. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  16. Mr Stuart Johnston
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Mr Stuart Johnston
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Mr Stuart Johnston
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Mr Stuart Johnston
  23. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  24. Mr Stuart Johnston
  25. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  26. Mr Stuart Johnston
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Mr Stuart Johnston
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Mr Stuart Johnston
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Mr Stuart Johnston
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Mr Stuart Johnston
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Mr Stuart Johnston
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Award of Contracts for Subsidised Childcare for Working Parents
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 7.7 - Award of Contract for Burnshot Bridge Construction
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.8 - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.9 - Managing Organisational Change Policy
Item 7.10 - Retirement Policy
Share this agenda point
Item 7.11 - Policy Statement on Equal Pay
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Katy Miller (Head of HR)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.12 - Employee Wellbeing
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.13 - Treatment and Disposal of Waste (Street Cleaning and Mechanical Street Sweeping) – Extension to Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.14 - Traffic Signal Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services – Extension to Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.15 - Extension of Health and Social Care Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.16 - Contract Waiver for the Edinburgh Health and Social Care Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.1 - Award of Contracts for Subsidised Childcare for Working Parents
Item 8.2 - Greendykes North, Plots K&L Craigmillar – Proposed Disposal Strategy
Item 8.3 - 23 Cockburn Street, Edinburgh – Proposed Lease Extension
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 8.1 - Award of Contracts for Subsidised Childcare for Working Parents
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
Item 8.6 - Health and Safety Performance in 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 8.2 - Greendykes North, Plots K&L Craigmillar – Proposed Disposal Strategy