Transport and Environment Committee - 28 February 2019 - Thursday, 28th February 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee - 28 February 2019
Thursday, 28th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2.1 Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
4.1 Minute of Transport and Environment Committee of 6 December 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
5.1 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
5.2 Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
6.1 Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3.1 Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
4.1 Minute of Transport and Environment Committee of 6 December 2018
Share this agenda point
5.1 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
7.1 Edinburgh Tram – York Place to Newhaven Final Business Case
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Michael Thain
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  20. Michael Thain
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  24. Michael Thain
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Michael Thain
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Michael Thain
  30. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  31. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Michael Thain
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Michael Thain
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  53. Michael Thain
  54. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  58. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  59. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  61. Michael Thain
  62. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  63. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  64. Michael Thain
  65. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  67. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  68. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  70. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  71. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  72. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  74. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  80. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  83. Ewan Kennedy
  84. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  85. Ewan Kennedy
  86. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  87. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  88. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  89. Ewan Kennedy
  90. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  92. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  93. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  95. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  96. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  102. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  104. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  105. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  106. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  107. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  109. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  110. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  111. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  112. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  113. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  114. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  115. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  116. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  117. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  118. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  119. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  120. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  121. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  122. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  123. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  124. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  125. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  126. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  128. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  129. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  130. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  131. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  132. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  133. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  134. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  135. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  136. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  138. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  140. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  141. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  142. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  143. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  144. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  145. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  146. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  147. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  148. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  149. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  150. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  151. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  152. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  153. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  154. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  155. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  156. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  157. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7.1 Edinburgh Tram – York Place to Newhaven Final Business Case
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7.2 ‘Edinburgh: Connecting our city, Transforming our places’ Findings of Public Engagement and Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  43. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  48. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  49. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  59. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  66. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  70. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  71. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  72. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  74. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Ewan Kennedy
Policy And Planning Manager
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council