North East Locality Committee - 4 September 2018
Tuesday, 4th September 2018 at 5:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
  3. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 27.06.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - NE Locality Committee Work Programme - September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log - 4 September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin - 04.09.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Petition for Consideration - Petition for Road Calming Measures within the Bonnyhaugh Estate
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Petitioner Public speaker
  6. Petitioner Public speaker
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Council Official
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Petitioner Public speaker
  15. Petitioner Public speaker
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Petitioner Public speaker
  19. Petitioner Public speaker
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  23. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  24. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  25. Petitioner Public speaker
  26. Petitioner Public speaker
  27. Petitioner Public speaker
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Petitioner Public speaker
  30. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  31. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  32. Petitioner Public speaker
  33. Petitioner Public speaker
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  37. Petitioner Public speaker
  38. Petitioner Public speaker
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  41. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  42. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  43. Council Official
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  46. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  47. Council Official
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Council Official
  50. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  51. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  52. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  53. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  56. Council Official
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  62. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Place Locality Improvement Planning – Progress Update; Locality Improvement Plan Place Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Evelyn Kilmurry
  3. Evelyn Kilmurry
  4. Evelyn Kilmurry
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Evelyn Kilmurry
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  20. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  27. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - North Cairntow Travellers Site – presentation by Libby Strong
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.3 - Portobello and London Road Street Audit (POLO) – presentation by Darren Ryan
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Council Official
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  30. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Magdalene Matters – presentation by Susan Carr
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - North East Locality Policing Report - August 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Police Scotland
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  6. Police Scotland
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Police Scotland
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Police Scotland
  15. Police Scotland
  16. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  17. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  18. Police Scotland
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Police Scotland
  21. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  22. Police Scotland
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Police Scotland
  27. Police Scotland
  28. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  29. Police Scotland
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Police Scotland
  32. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  33. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Locality Performance Report April to June 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. William Pollard
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. William Pollard
  6. William Pollard
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. William Pollard
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. William Pollard
  13. William Pollard
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  16. William Pollard
  17. William Pollard
  18. William Pollard
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  22. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  23. William Pollard
  24. William Pollard
  25. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  26. William Pollard
  27. William Pollard
  28. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  29. William Pollard
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Local Events Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Evelyn Kilmurry
  3. Evelyn Kilmurry
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Evelyn Kilmurry
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  13. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Evelyn Kilmurry
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Investment in Communities and Localities Budget 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Evelyn Kilmurry
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Community Grants Fund - referral from the Culture and Communities Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.7 - Neighbourhood Environment Programme Community Grants Fund Update Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Evelyn Kilmurry
  3. Evelyn Kilmurry
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
Item 8.8 - Budget Commitment to Cycling in 2016-17 and 2018-19 Cycling Programme - referral from the Transport & Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Council Official
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Rachel Gentleman (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Evelyn Kilmurry
  27. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Evelyn Kilmurry
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  33. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service