North East Locality Committee - 31 January 2019
Thursday, 31st January 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of North East Locality Committee meeting of 6 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 5.1 - North East Locality Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - North East Locality Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - North East Locality Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
Item 7.1 - Every Contact Counts – Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Evelyn Kilmurry
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service update
Share this agenda point
  1. Scottish Fire & Rescue Service .
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Scottish Fire & Rescue Service .
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Scottish Fire & Rescue Service .
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 8.2 - North East Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  13. Police Scotland
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 8.3 - Neighbourhood Environment Programme and Community Grants Fund Update Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Evelyn Kilmurry
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Evelyn Kilmurry
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Evelyn Kilmurry
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Evelyn Kilmurry
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Deputation Public Speaker
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 8.4 - Annual Review of Major Events In Parks 2017/2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council