South East Locality Committee - 24 September 2018 - Monday, 24th September 2018 at 6:30pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South East Locality Committee - 24 September 2018
Monday, 24th September 2018 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - Sciennes Primary School Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
Item 6.3 - Sciennes Primary School - Playground Extension
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.5 - Viewforth Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  30. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  38. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  40. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  42. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  45. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  46. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of South East Locality of 25 June 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Locality Policing Performance Update - April 2017 to July 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 6.2 - Motion - Buffer Zones
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 6.3 - Sciennes Primary School - Playground Extension
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.4 - Objections to Traffic Regulation Orders at West Crosscauseway, Chapel Street, Quarry Close and Buccleuch Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.6 - South East Locality Parks and Greenspace Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.7 - Urban Gull Control Options - referral from the Transport & Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  34. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.8 - Local Events Fund 2017-2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.9 - Investment in Communities and Localities Budget 2018-2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  3. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.10 - South East Locality Community Grants Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  7. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.11 - South East Locality Improvement Plan - Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Establishment of Locality Ward Sub-Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council