South East Locality Committee - 26 November 2018 - Monday 26 November 2018, 6:30pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South East Locality Committee - 26 November 2018
Monday, 26th November 2018 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  27. Deputation Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  30. Deputation Public Speaker
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Deputation Public Speaker
  33. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  12. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  13. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  29. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  30. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  43. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  45. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  47. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  49. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  52. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  53. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  55. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  56. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  58. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  60. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  62. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  63. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  65. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  67. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  68. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  69. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  70. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  72. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  73. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  74. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  75. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  76. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  77. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  78. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  79. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  80. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  81. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  82. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  83. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  84. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  85. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  86. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  87. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  88. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  89. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  90. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  91. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  92. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  93. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  94. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  95. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  96. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  97. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  98. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  99. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  100. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  101. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  102. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  103. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  104. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  105. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  106. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  107. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  108. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  109. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  110. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  111. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  112. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  113. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  31. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  32. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lindsay Glasgow (Asset Strategy Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Andrew Mitchell
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Andrew Mitchell
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Andrew Mitchell
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Andrew Mitchell
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  5. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Webcast Finished