South East Locality Committee - 21 January 2019
Monday, 21st January 2019 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Police Scotland
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - Merchiston Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Viewforth Bridge Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  24. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  27. Deputation Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  30. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  31. Deputation Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  35. Deputation Public Speaker
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  38. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Deputation Public Speaker
  40. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  42. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  43. Deputation Public Speaker
  44. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  45. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  47. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  49. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  50. Deputation Public Speaker
  51. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  52. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  53. Deputation Public Speaker
  54. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  55. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  56. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  57. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  59. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  60. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  61. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  62. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  63. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  64. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  66. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  68. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  69. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  70. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  72. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  73. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  74. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Petitions - Repaving Cobbles at East London Street with Tarmac
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Petitioner Public speaker
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Petitioner Public speaker
  6. Petitioner Public speaker
  7. Petitioner Public speaker
  8. Petitioner Public speaker
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Petitioner Public speaker
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  22. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  23. Petitioner Public speaker
  24. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  27. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  28. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  29. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  30. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  34. Petitioner Public speaker
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  36. Petitioner Public speaker
  37. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  39. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of South East Locality Committee of 26 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - South East Locality Policing Update - April to November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Police Scotland
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Police Scotland
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Police Scotland
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Police Scotland
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Police Scotland
  13. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  16. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - South East Locality Roads and Transport Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  16. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  24. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  25. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  27. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  30. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  35. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  40. Council Official
  41. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Council Official
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Council Official
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  49. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  50. Council Official
  51. Council Official
  52. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  54. Council Official
  55. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  57. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  58. Council Official
  59. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  60. Council Official
  61. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  62. Council Official
  63. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  64. Council Official
  65. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  66. Council Official
  67. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  68. Council Official
  69. Council Official
  70. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  71. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  72. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  73. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  74. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  76. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  77. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  78. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  79. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  80. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  83. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  84. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  86. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  87. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  88. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  91. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  92. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  93. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  94. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Annual Review of Major Events in Parks 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - South East Locality Improvement Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Mowat - Parking on Gilmore Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Webcast Finished
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council