South East Locality Committee - 18 March 2019 - Monday, 18th March 2019 at 6:30pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South East Locality Committee - 18 March 2019
Monday, 18th March 2019 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  9. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  18. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  19. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  20. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  21. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  23. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  25. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  27. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  29. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  30. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  32. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  33. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  34. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  36. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  38. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - Buffer Zone Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.2 Petition – Constructing a Basketball Court in the Meadows
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.3 South East Locality Fire & Rescue Service Performance Update July to September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  2. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 7.4 - Activity Report – South East Family and Household Support Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  12. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 7.5 South East Locality Improvement Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  3. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Sarah Burns ( South East Locality Manager)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
Item 8.1 - Locality Committee Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  11. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  13. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  20. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council