South West Locality Committee - 29 November 2018 - Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South West Locality Committee - 29 November 2018
Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 13.09.18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Mike Avery
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  23. Mike Avery
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Mike Avery
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Presentation – South West Locality Improvement Plan – Team Around Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mike Avery
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mike Avery
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Mike Avery
  9. Mike Avery
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  14. Mike Avery
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Mike Avery
  18. Mike Avery
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  20. Mike Avery
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  23. Mike Avery
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Mike Avery
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - Presentation – South West Locality Improvement Plan – Employability
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mike Avery
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 - Cycle Network and Investment in Active Travel Projects
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - Locality Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 10.1 - Motion by Councillor Corbett – Welcome Signs for Craiglockhart
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Mike Avery
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 - Cycle Network and Investment in Active Travel Projects
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mike Avery
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  21. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  24. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  25. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Deborah Mackle
Item 8.2 - South West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Deborah Mackle
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deborah Mackle
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Deborah Mackle
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  18. Deborah Mackle
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Deborah Mackle
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Deborah Mackle
  23. Deborah Mackle
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Deborah Mackle
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Deborah Mackle
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Deborah Mackle
  31. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  34. Deborah Mackle
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Deborah Mackle
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Deborah Mackle
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  42. Deborah Mackle
  43. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  44. Deborah Mackle
  45. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  46. Police Scotland
Item 8.3 - Police Report in response to Motion from Councillor Webber in relation to Balerno Police Station
Item 8.4 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance – verbal update by the Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.5 - Child Poverty Action Unit Report – referral from the C&C Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council