South West Locality Committee - 31 January 2019 - Thursday, 31st January 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

South West Locality Committee - 31 January 2019
Thursday, 31st January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 29 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Police Scotland
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Police Scotland
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Mike Avery
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Mike Avery
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  36. Mike Avery
  37. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Mike Avery
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Mike Avery
  42. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  43. Mike Avery
  44. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  45. Mike Avery
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Presentation - Community Alcohol Partnerships: A Different Approach to Tackling Under Age Drinking And Antisocial Behaviour
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  19. Police Scotland
Item 8.1 - South West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Police Scotland
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Police Scotland
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  7. Police Scotland
  8. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  9. Police Scotland
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Police Scotland
  12. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  13. Police Scotland
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Police Scotland
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Police Scotland
  18. Police Scotland
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Police Scotland
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Police Scotland
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Police Scotland
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Police Scotland
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Police Scotland
  30. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  31. Police Scotland
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Police Scotland
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Police Scotland
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  39. Police Scotland
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Police Scotland
  42. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  43. Police Scotland
  44. Police Scotland
  45. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Locality Committee Performance Report – July - September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Scottish Fire and Rescue
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  7. Scottish Fire and Rescue
  8. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Scottish Fire and Rescue
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Scottish Fire and Rescue
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  18. Scottish Fire and Rescue
  19. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Viewforth Bridge Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  6. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Annual Review of Major Events in Parks 2017/2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  52. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  54. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  58. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  67. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  68. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  69. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council