Planning Committee - 22 August 2018 - Wednesday, 22nd August 2018 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Planning Committee - 22 August 2018
Wednesday, 22nd August 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1- Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of Planning Committee of 30 May 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Zero Carbon New Buildings - Feasibility – report by the Executive Director of
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Council Official
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Council Official
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Council Official
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  50. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  51. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  53. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  54. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  55. David Leslie
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  70. David Leslie
  71. David Leslie
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. David Leslie
  76. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  77. David Leslie
  78. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  79. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  80. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  84. David Leslie
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  87. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  88. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  92. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - SESplan Governance
Share this agenda point
Item 7.2 - Planning and Building Standards Improvement Plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. David Leslie
  5. David Leslie
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. David Leslie
Item 7.3 - Training and Awareness Raising Programme
Share this agenda point
Item 7.4 - Urban Gull Control Options
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Development Plan Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  19. David Leslie
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  24. John Inman
Item 9.2 - Local Development Plan – Elected Member Involvement
Share this agenda point
Item 9.3 - Supplementary Guidance : Heat Opportunities Mapping
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. John Inman
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.4 - Supplementary Guidance: Developer Contributions and Infrastructure Delivery - finalisation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 10.1 - Review of Conservation Area Character Appraisals
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. John Inman
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. John Inman
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council