Development Management Sub-Committee - 5 December 2018 - Wednesday, 5th December 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 5 December 2018
Wednesday, 5th December 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minute of 10 October 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Minute of 24 October 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - 53 Burdiehouse Road (At Land 100 Metres East of)
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2 - 7 Broughton Road, Edinburgh EH7 4EW
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - 1 Cockburnhill Road, Balerno
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4 - 130 Constitution Street, Edinburgh EH6 6AJ
Share this agenda point
Item 4.5 - 46 Craigleith Road, Edinburgh EH4 2DR
Share this agenda point
Item 4.6 - 4 Mayfield Gardens, Edinburgh EH9 2BU
Share this agenda point
Item 4.7 - Parkview, 64 Peffermill Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.8 - 462 Westfield Road, Edinburgh (At Land at)
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - 56 Causewayside, Edinburgh EH9 1PY
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Planning Officer
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  67. Planning Officer
  68. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  69. Planning Officer
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Planning Officer
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  79. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1(a) - 20 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1(b) - 20, 21 And 22-23 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 7.2 - 98 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh (At Land 120 Metres South East of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Planning Officer
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Planning Officer
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  45. Planning Officer
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Planning Officer
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Planning Officer
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Transport Officer
  54. Planning Officer
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  57. Planning Officer
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Council Official
  62. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Council Official
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Council Official
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  71. Planning Officer
  72. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  76. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  79. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Planning Officer
  89. Planning Officer
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Planning Officer
  92. Planning Officer
  93. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  98. Planning Officer
  99. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  100. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  101. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  102. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  103. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  104. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  106. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  110. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  111. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  112. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 53 Burdiehouse Road (At Land 100 Metres East of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - 7 Broughton Road, Edinburgh EH7 4EW
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - 1 Cockburnhill Road, Balerno
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.6 - 4 Mayfield Gardens, Edinburgh EH9 2BU
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Council Official
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Council Official
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  43. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.7 - Parkview, 64 Peffermill Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Planning Officer