North West Locality Committee - 14 November 2018
Wednesday, 14th November 2018 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 4.1 - Minute of 11 September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Dave Sinclair
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Dave Sinclair
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 4.1 - Minute of 11 September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Mr Stuart Johnston
  6. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Dave Sinclair
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.1 - Waste and Cleansing Update – PowerPoint presentation from the Waste and Cleansing Service Manager
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  14. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  15. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  21. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  23. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  25. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  29. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  30. Deputation Public Speaker
  31. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  32. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  33. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  37. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  39. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  40. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  45. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  46. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  49. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  50. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  51. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  53. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  54. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  56. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  58. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.1 - North West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. David Happs
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. David Happs
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. David Happs
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  10. David Happs
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.2 - North West Locality Improvement Plan – Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.3 - Investing in Muirhouse Tower Blocks
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Council Official
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  20. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.4 - Local Events Fund 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.5 - Local Community Grants Fund Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.6 - Queensferry Road Roadworks – Update Report (Scottish Power and CareHome)
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.7 - Granton Square – Response to Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Dave Sinclair
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.8 - Parking in Bedford Court
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  9. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  10. Dave Sinclair
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  13. Dave Sinclair
  14. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  15. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  16. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  17. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Dave Sinclair
  19. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Dave Sinclair
  21. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  25. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  26. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  27. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  29. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Dave Sinclair
  33. Dave Sinclair
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.9 - Locality Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mr Stuart Johnston
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.10 - Child Poverty Action Unit Report – referral from the Culture and Communities Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Stuart Johnston
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Police Scotland
Committee Serrvices
Locality Transport & Enviroment Manager
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council