North West Locality Committee - 30 January 2019
Wednesday, 30th January 2019 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Deputation Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Deputation Public Speaker
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Deputation Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Deputation Public Speaker
  36. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  37. Deputation Public Speaker
  38. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  40. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 4.1 - Minute of 14 November 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 5.1 - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Alistair Gaw
  6. Mr Stuart Johnston
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Stuart Johnston
  9. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 7.1 - Presentation on Community Safety by Chief Inspector David Happs and Peter Strong, North West Locality Manager
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Happs
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. David Happs
  7. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  10. David Happs
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  13. David Happs
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. David Happs
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. David Happs
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  22. David Happs
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.1 - North West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. David Happs
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.2 - North West Locality Scottish Fire and Rescue Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Ingles
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mark Ingles
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.3 - Investing in Muirhouse Tower Blocks Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  18. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.4 - Local Community Grants Fund Applications and Neighbourhood Environment Programme Projects 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.5 - North West Locality Improvement Plan – Health and Wellbeing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.6 - Granton Waterfront Regeneration – Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.7 - Parking in Bedford Court
Share this agenda point
  1. Dave Sinclair
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.8 - Objections to Traffic Regulation Order TRO/18/83 Proposed Parking Restrictions – Cramond Glebe Road, Whitehouse Road and School Brae
Item 8.9 - Objections to Traffic Regulation Order TRO/17/59 Proposed Parking Restrictions – Shore Road, South Queensferry
Share this agenda point
  1. Dave Sinclair
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Dave Sinclair
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.10 - Inverleith Neighbourhood Environment Programme (NEP) Update – 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Dave Sinclair
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Dave Sinclair
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Dave Sinclair
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.11 - Annual Review of Major Events in Parks 2017/2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Mr Stuart Johnston
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Executive Director Of Communities and Families
Edinburgh City Council
Police Scotland
Scottish Fire & Rescue service
Committee Serrvices
Locality Transport & Enviroment Manager
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council