North West Locality Committee - 28 March 2019
Thursday, 28th March 2019 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of the North West Locality Committee of 30 January 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 5.1 - North West Locality Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  5. Mr Stuart Johnston
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 7.1 - Presentation on North Edinburgh Small Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Deputation speaker
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Deputation speaker
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Deputation speaker
  8. Deputation speaker
  9. Deputation speaker
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  22. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Deputation speaker
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Deputation speaker
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Deputation speaker
  28. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Deputation speaker
  30. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  33. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  34. Deputation speaker
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Deputation speaker
  38. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Deputation speaker
  40. Deputation speaker
  41. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  43. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.1 - North West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. David Happs
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. David Happs
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  7. David Happs
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Mark Ingles
Item 8.2 - North West Locality Scottish Fire and Rescue Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mark Ingles
  4. David Happs
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. David Happs
  7. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mark Ingles
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.3 - Investing in Muirhouse Tower Blocks Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  3. Deputation speaker
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Deputation speaker
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Deputation speaker
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Deputation speaker
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.4 - Investing in Communities and Localities Budget and Local Community Grants Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 8.5 - Hawes Pier Public Convenience
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stuart Johnston
  2. Deputation speaker
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Mr Stuart Johnston
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 8.6 - Community Councils Engagement
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Mr Stuart Johnston
Item 9.1 - Locality Committee Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Peter Strong (North West Locality Manger)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Police Scotland
Scottish Fire & Rescue service
Committee Serrvices
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council