Development Management Sub-Committee - 21 November 2018
Wednesday, 21st November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - 7 East Mains of Ingliston (At Land 91 Metres North of) - Forthcoming application by Flowpearl to erect a 200-bedroomed Hotel, Restaurant and Bar with associated landscaping - application no - 18/04610/PAN
Item 4.2 - 43-59 Jeffrey Street (At Site 37 Metres South of) - Forthcoming application by Jurys Hotel and Management UK Ltd for a mixed development featuring a new hotel, an extension to the existing hotel, two residential blocks, and retail units. Creation of new public space with connections to the High Street and Jeffrey Development Management Sub-Committee – 21 November 2018 Page 3 of 5 Street via existing closes and newly created links - application no - 18/09351/PAN
Item 4.3 - Stopping Up Order – Baileyfield Crescent, Edinburgh PO/18/02
Item 4.4 - 25 Glasgow Road, Edinburgh – Proposed installation of bus shelter to include advertising panels – application no 18/03463/ADV
Item 4.5 - 236 Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2PL - Demolition of existing (Class 1) retail store and erection of purpose-built student accommodation (Sui Generis) with (Class 1) retail on the ground floor (as amended) – application no - 18/03365/FUL
Item 8.1 - 1-5 Osbourne Terrace, Edinburgh - Change of Use of the building from office (Class 4) to hotel (Class 7), removal of existing single storey rear extension, erection of 2x new rear extensions and glazed rooftop extension to provide 157 bedrooms, ancillary restaurant and bar - application no 18/02976/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Transport Officer
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Transport Officer
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Transport Officer
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Transport Officer
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Transport Officer
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Transport Officer
  38. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  39. Transport Officer
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Transport Officer
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  49. Planning Officer
  50. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Planning Officer
  57. Planning Officer
  58. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Planning Officer
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  67. Planning Officer
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  70. Planning Officer
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Planning Officer
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  79. Planning Officer
  80. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  81. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  84. Planning Officer
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  97. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  99. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  101. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  102. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  103. Planning Officer
  104. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  105. Planning Officer
  106. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  107. Planning Officer
  108. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  109. Planning Officer
  110. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  111. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  112. Planning Officer
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  115. Planning Officer
  116. Planning Officer
  117. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  118. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  119. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  120. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - 43-59 Jeffrey Street (At Site 37 Metres South of) - Forthcoming application by Jurys Hotel and Management UK Ltd for a mixed development featuring a new hotel, an extension to the existing hotel, two residential blocks, and retail units. Creation of new public space with connections to the High Street and Jeffrey Development Management Sub-Committee – 21 November 2018 Page 3 of 5 Street via existing closes and newly created links - application no - 18/09351/PAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.5 - 236 Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2PL - Demolition of existing (Class 1) retail store and erection of purpose-built student accommodation (Sui Generis) with (Class 1) retail on the ground floor (as amended) – application no - 18/03365/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Planning Officer
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  78. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  79. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  80. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Edinburgh City Council
Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council