Development Management Sub-Committee - 20 February 2019
Wednesday, 20th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minute of 5 December 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.2 - Minute of 23 January 2019
Item 4.1 - 210 Craigs Road Edinburgh (At Land 369 Metres Northeast Of) – Forthcoming application by West Craigs Ltd. for Mixed use development - application no 18/10028/PAN
Item 4.2 - Frogston Road East, Edinburgh (At Land At) – New build primary school and early years centre. The proposal will incorporate space for 462 primary school pupils and 80 nursery pupils – application no 18/08609/FUL
Item 4.3 - 14 Regent Terrace, Edinburgh EH7 5BN – Proposed garden room (as amended) – application no 18/09751/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1(a) - 30 Corstorphine Road Edinburgh EH12 6HP - application no –18/05071/FUL and 18/05073/FUL - Protocol Note by the Head of Strategy and Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Transport Officer
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Transport Officer
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Transport Officer
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Transport Officer
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Transport Officer
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Transport Officer
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  33. Transport Officer
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Planning Officer
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  45. Planning Officer
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Planning Officer
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  57. Planning Officer
  58. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  62. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  63. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  64. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  67. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  76. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  80. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  87. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  88. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  89. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  92. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  96. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  99. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  102. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  106. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  107. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  108. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  109. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  110. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  111. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  112. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  115. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  116. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  117. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  118. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  121. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  122. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  123. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  124. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  125. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  126. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  127. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  128. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  129. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  130. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  131. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  132. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  133. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  134. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  135. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  136. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  138. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  140. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  141. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  142. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  143. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  144. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  145. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  146. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  147. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  148. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  149. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  150. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  151. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  152. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  153. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  154. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  155. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  156. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  157. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  158. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  159. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Former St Margaret’s School, 4 East Suffolk Road, Edinburgh – Conversion of pre-school nursery to six dwellings with car parking, bin stores and landscaping – application no 18/09696/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - 215 High Street, Edinburgh EH1 1PE - Change of use of former nursery site into a small street traders market with an indoor area incorporating ancillary seating area with a café providing snacks and drinks within the existing building
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 210 Craigs Road Edinburgh (At Land 369 Metres Northeast Of) – Forthcoming application by West Craigs Ltd. for Mixed use development - application no 18/10028/PAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.3 - 14 Regent Terrace, Edinburgh EH7 5BN – Proposed garden room (as amended) – application no 18/09751/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Webcast Finished
Slide selection