Development Management Sub-Committee - 24 April 2019
Wednesday, 24th April 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Former Lothianburn Golf Club, 106 Biggar Road, Edinburgh EH10 7DU - Forthcoming application by Hillend Leisure Limited for Development for mountain bike trail centre, indoor and outdoor leisure, food and beverage, professional service suites
Item 4.2 - 94 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh (At Land 143 Metres Southeast Of) – Forthcoming application by S1 Developments Ltd for Residential use with amenity space along with the provision for ground floor commercial units – application no 19/00414/PAN
Item 4.3(a) - 1 Bath Street, Edinburgh – Change of use from storage to Class 2 office and excavate pavement to provide basement lightwell with balustrade and stair - application no 18/10118/FUL
Item 4.3(b) - 1 Bath Street, Edinburgh - Excavate pavement to provide basement lightwell with balustrade and stair and internal alterations – application no 18/10119/LBC
Item 4.4 - 23 Corbiehill Road Edinburgh, EH4 5EB – Erection of dwelling – application no 18/04346/FUL
Item 4.5 - 9-11 Corstorphine Road, Edinburgh, EH12 6DB – Redevelopment of existing houses at 9 and 11 to create 2 new semi-detached houses with accommodation on 3 floors – application no 18/00315/FUL
Item 4.6 - 79A Dickson Street, Edinburgh, EH6 8QH - Proposed five storey residential development comprising 7 flats (as amended) – application no 18/00009/FUL
Item 4.7 - Flat 1, 1 High Waterfield Edinburgh - New replacement patio doors within existing window openings – application no 19/00350/FUL
Item 4.8 - 199 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh (At Site 60 Metres South Of) - Approval of matters specified in conditions 1, 2 (a-m) and (i)-(v), 3, 17, 18, and 20 relating to Plot W3 - application no 18/09769/AMC
Item 4.9 - Granton Harbour, West Harbour Road, Edinburgh - Granton Harbour plots 29 and 35: Housing, hotel and serviced flats development. Application for approval of matters conditioned - application no 17/05306/AMC
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.10 - 198 Great Junction Street, Edinburgh, EH6 5LW - Amendment to previously consented scheme 17/05415/FUL. Proposal for 37 flatted units comprising of refurbishment of existing foyer building and new build extension – application no 18/09563/FUL
Item 4.11 - 4 Huly Hill Road, Newbridge, EH28 8PH - Change of use from industrial unit to leisure use at 4 Huly Hill Road Newbridge EH28 8PH – application no 18/10593/FUL
Item 4.12 - 2 Joppa Road, Edinburgh, EH15 2EU - Advertisement of the following types: Fascia sign, hoarding (in retrospect) – application no 19/00237/ADV
Item 4.13 - 13 Lister Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9GL - Formation of hotel (Class 7) with minor external alterations, at ground floor level (Unit 4) – application no 18/02464/FUL
Item 4.14 - 5 Millar Place, Edinburgh, EH10 5HJ - Demolition of existing office premises, and erection of new office with two flatted dwellings above – application no 19/00860/FUL
Item 4.15 - 144 Newhaven Road, Edinburgh, EH6 4PZ - Partial change of use of the property from residential to a private car sales business for up to 8 cars – application no 19/00377/FUL
Item 4.16 - 177 Portobello High Street, Edinburgh, EH15 1EU - Alterations in connection to facilitating a new class 3 use on the ground floor, including the installation of two ventilation pipes on the rear elevation and the installation of a suspended ce
Item 4.17 - Stopping Up Order – Water of Leith Walkway, West Bowling Green Street, Edinburgh – application no PO/18/03
Item 4.18 - 5 - 7 Thorntree Street, Edinburgh, EH6 8PY - Erection of 3, two storey, flat-roofed, two bedroom houses with associated parking, bike storage, refuse/recycling storage, amenity space and private gardens – application no 19/00799/FUL
Item 6.1(a) - 35 – 36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 2AD - application no 18/04657/FUL, 18/07730/LBC &18/07127/LBC – Protocol Note by the Head of Strategy and Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  69. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  89. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  93. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  96. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  97. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  100. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  101. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  102. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  104. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  105. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  106. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  109. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  110. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  111. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  112. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  113. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  114. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  115. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  116. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  117. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  118. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  119. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  121. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  122. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  124. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  125. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  126. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  127. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  128. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  129. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  130. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)