Culture and Communities Committee - Additional Meeting - 11 October 2018
Thursday, 11th October 2018 at 3:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Lynne Halfpenny
  7. Lynne Halfpenny
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 4.1 - Local Festivals and Events Fund Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Halfpenny
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Lynne Halfpenny
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Lynne Halfpenny
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Lynne Halfpenny
  12. Lynne Halfpenny
  13. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Lynne Halfpenny
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Lynne Halfpenny
  21. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  29. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  32. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  35. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  37. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  43. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  48. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  49. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - Invitation to Attend the World Cities Culture Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  8. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  9. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Lynne Halfpenny
  14. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Edinburgh Partnership Review and Consultation of Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Laurence Rockey
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Laurence Rockey
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  14. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head Of Culture and Sport
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Head of Strategy and Insight
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council