Planning Committee - 3 October 2018 at 2pm - Wednesday, 3rd October 2018 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Planning Committee - 3 October 2018 at 2pm
Wednesday, 3rd October 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minutes of the meeting of 22 August 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
Item 6.1 - Edinburgh Design Guidance - Post Approval Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. John Inman
  12. John Inman
  13. John Inman
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. John Inman
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  32. John Inman
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. John Inman
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  38. John Inman
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. John Inman
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. John Inman
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. John Inman
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  62. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  65. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - New Arrangements for Funding Third Sector Delivery Partners
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. David Leslie
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. David Leslie
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Housing Land Audit and Completions Programme 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Daylight Impact Assessment Central Library - referral from the Education, Children and Families Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council