Planning Committee - 12 December 2018 at 2pm
Wednesday, 12th December 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minutes of the Meeting of 3 October 2018
Item 5.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - East Lothian Local Development Plan
Item 7.1 - Powderhall Place Brief
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  42. Planning Officer
  43. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Planning Officer
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  62. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Electric Vehicle Infrastructure: Business Case – referral report from the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. David Leslie
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  31. David Leslie
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Planning and Building Standards Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.2 - Planning Schemes of Delegation
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. David Leslie
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. David Leslie
  7. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  8. David Leslie
  9. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  10. David Leslie
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. David Leslie
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Implementing the Programme for the Capital: Coalition Commitments six monthly progress update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. David Leslie
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. David Leslie
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. David Leslie
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. David Leslie
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. David Leslie
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. David Leslie
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  40. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  41. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - SESplan Operating Budget 2019/2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council