South West Locality Committee - 28 March 2019
Thursday, 28th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 31 January 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  6. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  30. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  31. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  41. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  42. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  43. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mike Avery
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Mike Avery
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Presentation - South West Domestic Abuse Local Action Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - Presentation - Health and Social Care Locality Manager
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - South West Locality Policing Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Community Speed Watch
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Locality Committee Performance Report – October - December 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jim Melvin (Scottish Fire & Rescue Service)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Jim Melvin (Scottish Fire & Rescue Service)
  6. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - South West Community Food Growing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Mike Avery
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Locality Committee Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council