Development Management Sub-Committee - Wednesday, 20th March 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee
Wednesday, 20th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2.1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
3.1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4.1 - 11 Coillesdene Crescent Edinburgh EH15 2JH - Ground floor rear extension and rear elevation dormer (as amended) - application no 18/10058/FUL
4.4 - 61 Leith Street Edinburgh – Single storey extension, partial change of use, external alterations, landscaping and other associated works – application no 18/10093/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4.3 - 1 - 17 Glasgow Road Edinburgh EH12 8HW – Application for the discharge of a Planning Obligation (Ref A/02114/94) – application no 18/09508/OBL
4.4 - 61 Leith Street Edinburgh – Single storey extension, partial change of use, external alterations, landscaping and other associated works – application no 18/10093/FUL
4.6 - 7 Meadowbank Edinburgh (At Site 30 Metres Southwest Of) – New build apartment block with 11 dwellings and relocation of existing electricity sub- station (as amended) – application no 18/03011/FUL
4.7 - 1F2 6 Rosefield Avenue Lane Edinburgh EH15 1AX – Attic conversion and creation of two dormer windows to the front and rear elevations and renewal of existing velux window – application no 18/10452/FUL
4.8 - Former Agilent Technologies Scotstoun Avenue South Queensferry – Erect 3 storey building to include class 1 (retail) plus classes 2+4 (financial/professional services + office) uses – application no 18/08606/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  13. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  76. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  79. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  91. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  92. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4.4 - 61 Leith Street Edinburgh – Single storey extension, partial change of use, external alterations, landscaping and other associated works – application no 18/10093/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4.6 - 7 Meadowbank Edinburgh (At Site 30 Metres Southwest Of) – New build apartment block with 11 dwellings and relocation of existing electricity sub- station (as amended) – application no 18/03011/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4.7 - 1F2 6 Rosefield Avenue Lane Edinburgh EH15 1AX – Attic conversion and creation of two dormer windows to the front and rear elevations and renewal of existing velux window – application no 18/10452/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)