Planning Committee
Wednesday, 7th August 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. David Leslie
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. David Leslie
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Alison Kirkwood
5 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Alison Kirkwood
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. David Leslie
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. David Givan
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. David Givan
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
5. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
6. Development Plan
Share this agenda point
6 a) Strategic Development Plan 2 - Scottish Ministers' Decision
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. David Leslie
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6 b) City Plan 2030 - Development Plan Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. John Inman
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. John Inman
  16. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. John Inman
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  40. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  41. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6 c) City Centre Retail Core Supplementary Guidance Review
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. John Inman
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7. Planning Policy
Share this agenda point
7 a) Review of Planning Guidance: Outdoor Advertising and Sponsorship
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. John Inman
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. John Inman
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. John Inman
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. John Inman
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. John Inman
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  30. Elaine Scott
8. Planning Process
Share this agenda point
8 a) Affordable Housing Policy Delivery
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Elaine Scott
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Elaine Scott
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Elaine Scott
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 b) Short Term Letting In Edinburgh - referral from the Corporate Policy and Strategy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. David Leslie
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. David Leslie
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  13. David Leslie
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. David Leslie
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  18. David Leslie
  19. David Leslie
8 c) Edinburgh Planning Concordat
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 d) Training and Awareness Raising Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. David Leslie
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
10 a) Trinity Conservation Area Character Appraisal Review
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  6. John Inman
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Webcast Finished
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council