Housing, Homelessness and Fair Work Committee
Thursday, 29th August 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Work Programme
Share this agenda point
5 b) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Michael Thain
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 a) Delivery Strategy for Meadowbank
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 b) Delivery Strategy for Powderhall
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Michael Thain
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  35. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  36. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  37. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
7 c) Housing Revenue Account Budget Strategy 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 d) MIPIM 2019 - Evaluation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
7 e) Economic Advisory Panel Membership
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 f) Place Directorate - Financial Monitoring 2019/20 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 g) Place Directorate – Financial Monitoring 2018/19 – Outturn
8. Routine Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 f) Place Directorate - Financial Monitoring 2019/20 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Michael Thain
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 g) Place Directorate – Financial Monitoring 2018/19 – Outturn
8. Routine Decisions
Share this agenda point
8 a) Strategic Approach to Private Rented Sector
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
8 b) Promoting Play on Housing Revenue Account Land - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
8 c) Edinburgh Social Enterprise Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
8 d) Edinburgh Living: Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Michael Thain
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Michael Thain
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Michael Thain
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
8 e) Internal Audit – Homelessness Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Alistair Gaw
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Alistair Gaw
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Alistair Gaw
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Michael Thain
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Michael Thain
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
9 a) Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  22. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Webcast Finished
Executive Director Of Communities and Families
Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council